APALACHEE STORM

AKA

CHEEKO

This Canadian bred bay was born in 2005 and purchased by Kelly Sutherland as a 6yr old.  After making his way through the training program Cheeko has become Tuff's best left leader.  he is very laid back and typically the slowest horse to get to the track, but that all changes as soon as the horn sounds. 

Contact Us:

Mailing Address: 

PO Box 23053 Prairie Mall
Grande Prairie, AB  T8V 6X2
  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon